Home / SPORTS / AFCON 2022 Fixtures: Here Is The List Of Every Match And Details

AFCON 2022 Fixtures: Here Is The List Of Every Match And Details

The 33rd edition of the total energies African cup of nations – Cameroon fixtures are out and here are how to schedule the fixtures are:

Matchday 1 (Opening Match)

Sunday, 9th January 2022

4 pm Cameroon vs Burkina Faso

7 pm Ethiopia vs Cape Verde

Matchday 2

Monday, 10th January

1 pm Senegal vs Zimbabwe

4 pm Guinea vs Malawi

4 pm Morocco vs GHANA

7 pm Comoros vs Gabon

Matchday 3

Tuesday, 11th January

1 pm Algeria vs Sierra Leone

4 pm Nigeria vs Egypt

7 pm Sudan vs Guinea Bissau

Matchday 4

Wednesday, 12th January

1 pm Tunisia vs Mali

4 pm Mauritania vs Gambia

7 pm Equitoria Guinea vs Ivory Coast

Round 2 Fixtures
Matchday 5

Thursday, 13th January

4 pm Cameroon v Ethiopia

77 pmCape Verde v Burkina Faso

Matchday 6

Friday, 14th January

1 pm Senegal vs Guinea

4 pm Malawi vs Zimbabwe

4 pm Morocco vs Comoros

7 pm Gabon vs GHANA

Matchday 7

Saturday, 15 January

4 pm Nigeria vs Sudan

7 pm Guinea Bissau vs Egypt

Matchday 8

Sunday, 16th January

1 pm Gambia vs Mali

4 pm Ivory Coast vs Sierra Leone

4 pm Tunisia vs Mauritania

77 pm Algeria vs Equatorial Guinea

Round 3 (Last Group Fixtures)

Matchday 9

Monday, 17th January

44 pm Burkina Faso vs Ethiopia

4 pm Cape Verde vs Cameroon

Matchday 10

Tuesday, 18th January

4 pm Malawi vs Senegal

4 pm Zimbabwe vs Guinea

7 pm Gabon vs Morocco

7 pm GHANA vs Comoros

Matchday 11

Wednesday, 19th January

7 pm Egypt vs Sudan

7 pm Guinea Bissau vs Nigeria

Matchday 12

Thursday, 20th January

4 pm Ivory Coast vs Algeria

4 pm Sierra Leo vs Equatoria Guinea

7 pm Gambia vs Tunisia

7 pm Mali vs Mauritania

Round Of 16 Fixtures
R16 Match 1:

23rd January 2022

4 pm Runner-up Group A vs Runner-up Group C

Limbe Stadium, Limbe

R16 Match 2:

23rd January 2022

7 pm Winner Group D vs 3rd Group B/E/F

Roumdé Adjia Stadium, Garoua

R16 Match 3:

24th January 2022

7 pm Winner Group A vs 3rd Group C/D/E

Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé

R16 Match 4:

24th January 2022

4 pm Runner-up Group B vs Runner-up Group F

Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam

R16 Match 5:

25th January 2022

4 pm Winner Group B vs 3rd Group A/C/D

Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam

R16 Match 6:

25th January 2022

7 pm Winner Group C vs 3rd Group A/B/F

Ahmadou Ahidjo Stadium, Yaoundé

R16 Match 7:

26th January 2022

4 pm Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group D

Japoma Stadium, Douala

R16 Match 8:

26th January 2022

7 pm Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E

Limbe Stadium, Limbe

Quarter-Final Pairings

Quarter-Final B

29th January 2022

4 pm Winner R16-M4 vs Winner R16-M3

Japoma Stadium, Douala

Quarter-Final A

29th January 2022

7 pm Winner R16-M1 vs Winner R16-M2

Roumdé Adjia Stadium, Garoua

Quarter-Final C

30th January 2022

4 pm Winner R16-M7 vs Winner R16-M6

Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé

Quarter-Final D

30th January 2022

7 pm Winner R16-M5 vs Winner R16-M8

Japoma Stadium, Douala

Semi-Finals

Semi-final 1

2nd February 2022

7 pm Winner QF A vs Winner QF D

Japoma Stadium, Douala

Semi-final 2

3rd February 2022

7 pm Winner QF B vs Winner QF C

Olembe Stadium, Yaounde

Third-Place Match

6th February 2022

5 pm Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2

Ahmadou Ahidjo Stadium, Yaoundé

FINALS
6 February 2022

7 pm Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé

Which African country do you think will win the trophy?.

About choicenewsonline

Simon opoku Afriyie is a media pratctioner, work with otec fm, Educationist and the chief Executive Officer of of this Noble website Simon opoku Afriyie hails from Manso mem in the Amansie south district of the Ashanti Region. For any information contact me on 0240458530/0201417427 Or you can visit my Gmail address [email protected]

Check Also

Nyinahini Roman ‘B’ won Nyinahini inter community Gala competition

 The Atta NE Atta Inter Community Gala Organized In Honour Of The Best Sports Minister …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.