AFCON 2022 Fixtures: Here Is The List Of Every Match And Details

The 33rd edition of the total energies African cup of nations – Cameroon fixtures are out and here are how to schedule the fixtures are:

Matchday 1 (Opening Match)

Sunday, 9th January 2022

4 pm Cameroon vs Burkina Faso

7 pm Ethiopia vs Cape Verde

Matchday 2

Monday, 10th January

1 pm Senegal vs Zimbabwe

4 pm Guinea vs Malawi

4 pm Morocco vs GHANA

7 pm Comoros vs Gabon

Matchday 3

Tuesday, 11th January

1 pm Algeria vs Sierra Leone

4 pm Nigeria vs Egypt

7 pm Sudan vs Guinea Bissau

Matchday 4

Wednesday, 12th January

1 pm Tunisia vs Mali

4 pm Mauritania vs Gambia

7 pm Equitoria Guinea vs Ivory Coast

Round 2 Fixtures
Matchday 5

Thursday, 13th January

4 pm Cameroon v Ethiopia

77 pmCape Verde v Burkina Faso

Matchday 6

Friday, 14th January

1 pm Senegal vs Guinea

4 pm Malawi vs Zimbabwe

4 pm Morocco vs Comoros

7 pm Gabon vs GHANA

Matchday 7

Saturday, 15 January

4 pm Nigeria vs Sudan

7 pm Guinea Bissau vs Egypt

Matchday 8

Sunday, 16th January

1 pm Gambia vs Mali

4 pm Ivory Coast vs Sierra Leone

4 pm Tunisia vs Mauritania

77 pm Algeria vs Equatorial Guinea

Round 3 (Last Group Fixtures)

Matchday 9

Monday, 17th January

44 pm Burkina Faso vs Ethiopia

4 pm Cape Verde vs Cameroon

Matchday 10

Tuesday, 18th January

4 pm Malawi vs Senegal

4 pm Zimbabwe vs Guinea

7 pm Gabon vs Morocco

7 pm GHANA vs Comoros

Matchday 11

Wednesday, 19th January

7 pm Egypt vs Sudan

7 pm Guinea Bissau vs Nigeria

Matchday 12

Thursday, 20th January

4 pm Ivory Coast vs Algeria

4 pm Sierra Leo vs Equatoria Guinea

7 pm Gambia vs Tunisia

7 pm Mali vs Mauritania

Round Of 16 Fixtures
R16 Match 1:

23rd January 2022

4 pm Runner-up Group A vs Runner-up Group C

Limbe Stadium, Limbe

R16 Match 2:

23rd January 2022

7 pm Winner Group D vs 3rd Group B/E/F

Roumdé Adjia Stadium, Garoua

R16 Match 3:

24th January 2022

7 pm Winner Group A vs 3rd Group C/D/E

Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé

R16 Match 4:

24th January 2022

4 pm Runner-up Group B vs Runner-up Group F

Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam

R16 Match 5:

25th January 2022

4 pm Winner Group B vs 3rd Group A/C/D

Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam

R16 Match 6:

25th January 2022

7 pm Winner Group C vs 3rd Group A/B/F

Ahmadou Ahidjo Stadium, Yaoundé

R16 Match 7:

26th January 2022

4 pm Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group D

Japoma Stadium, Douala

R16 Match 8:

26th January 2022

7 pm Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E

Limbe Stadium, Limbe

Quarter-Final Pairings

Quarter-Final B

29th January 2022

4 pm Winner R16-M4 vs Winner R16-M3

Japoma Stadium, Douala

Quarter-Final A

29th January 2022

7 pm Winner R16-M1 vs Winner R16-M2

Roumdé Adjia Stadium, Garoua

Quarter-Final C

30th January 2022

4 pm Winner R16-M7 vs Winner R16-M6

Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé

Quarter-Final D

30th January 2022

7 pm Winner R16-M5 vs Winner R16-M8

Japoma Stadium, Douala

Semi-Finals

Semi-final 1

2nd February 2022

7 pm Winner QF A vs Winner QF D

Japoma Stadium, Douala

Semi-final 2

3rd February 2022

7 pm Winner QF B vs Winner QF C

Olembe Stadium, Yaounde

Third-Place Match

6th February 2022

5 pm Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2

Ahmadou Ahidjo Stadium, Yaoundé

FINALS
6 February 2022

7 pm Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé

Which African country do you think will win the trophy?.

About choicenewsonline

Contact choicenewsonline.com on 0240458530 / 0548913442 Or you can visit my Gmail simonopokua@gmail.com

Check Also

2021/22 DOL Week 30 Preview: Samartex to be crowned champions of Zone Two as six teams face relegation scare Featured

2021/22 DOL Week 30 Preview: Samartex to be crowned champions of Zone Two as six …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.